Privacy Policy:-

We insist on the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy since we value the trust you place in us.


Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.
By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Collection of Information:-

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. We aim to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without revealing your identity or any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Wherever possible, we indicate which fields are optional and which are required. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our user's demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small identifiers sent from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive, that help us to recognize you if you visit our website again.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

We collect information about your buying behaviour if you choose to buy on the Website.

In case you transact with us, we collect certain additional information, such as a billing address, credit / debit card number , expiration date,other payment details and tracking information from money orders and cheques.

In case you choose to post messages on our chat rooms, message boards or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

In case you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) when you set up a free account with us.

Use and Sharing of Information

At no time will we sell your personally-identifiable data without your permission unless set forth in this Privacy Policy. The information we receive about you or from you may be used by us or shared by us with our corporate affiliates, dealers, agents, vendors and other third parties to help process your request; to comply with any law, regulation, audit or court order; to help improve our website or the products or services we offer; for research; to better understand our customers' needs; to develop new offerings; and to alert you to new products and services (of us or our business associates) in which you may be interested. We may also combine information you provide us with information about you that is available to us internally or from other sources in order to better serve you.

We do not share, sell, trade or rent your personal information to third parties for unknown reasons.

Cookies:-

"Cookies" are small identifiers sent from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive, that help us to recognize you if you visit our website again.

From time to time, we may place "cookies" on your personal computer. Also, our site uses cookies to track how you found our site. To protect your privacy we do not use cookies to store or transmit any personal information about you on the Internet. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies certain features of the site may not function properly or at all as a result.

Links:-

Our website contains links to other sites. Such other sites may use information about your visit to this website. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to practices of such sites that we do not own or control or to people we do not employ. Therefore, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the accuracy or the integrity of the content included on such other sites. We encourage you to read the individual privacy statements of such websites.

Security:-

We safeguard your privacy using known security standards and procedures and comply with applicable privacy laws. Our websites combine industry-approved physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to ensure that your information is well protected throughout it's life cycle in our infrastructure.

Sensitive data is hashed or encrypted when it is stored in our infrastructure. Sensitive data is decrypted, processed and immediately re-encrypted or discarded when no longer necessary. We host web services in audited data centers, with restricted access to the data processing servers. Controlled access, recorded and live-monitored video feeds, 24/7 staffed security and biometrics provided in such data centers ensure that we provide secure hosting.

Opt-Out Policy:-

All our users have the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications.

Please email partha.rakshit0088@gmail.com if you no longer wish to receive any information from us.

Consent:-

By using the Website and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:-

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. Please review this policy periodically to make sure you are aware of any changes.

Questions:-

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please e-mail your questions to us at partha.rakshit0088@gmail.com

Grievance Officer: Mr.Partha Rakshit (partha.rakshit0088@gmail.com)

Terms & Conditions:-

To avail the services offered at www.beautishops.com or by any of its affiliates, you must agree to the following terms and conditions. If you visit, shop or browse at www.beautishops.com you accept these conditions.

Please read the terms and conditions carefully. While using any current or future services offered by BeautiShop.com or any of its affiliates, whether or not included in the www.beautishops.com website, you will abide by these Terms & conditions the guidelines and conditions applicable to such service or business.

Privacy Policy:-

Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to www.beautishops.com, to fully understand our practices.

Terms and conditions are binding for all purchases

All orders are deemed offers for you to purchase our products. We may accept your offer by issuing a confirmatory e-mail and/or mobile confirmation of the products specified in your order. Our acceptance of each such offer is expressly subject to and conditioned on your assent to these terms and conditions of sale. No other terms and conditions will apply.

Electronic Communication:-

When you visit www.beautishops.com or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. By communicating with us, you consent to receive communication from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on our website. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communication be in writing.

Prices:-

All prices posted on this website are subject to change without notice. BeautiShop provides price protection for items during refund and returns. However, if the price of a product increases before the shipment, you shall be notified of the same. In such a scenario, the product shall be shipped based on your confirmation.. Posted prices includes all taxes and charges. In case there are any additional charges or taxes the same will be mentioned on the website.

Payment:-

All payments must be received by us prior to shipping unless the order is placed by using Cash on delivery (COD) payment mode. We accept payment by cheque/cash/draft, net-banking, credit card, debit card, cash card, mobile payments. EMI facility is also available with us.

Shipping and Handling:-

We will arrange for shipment of the products to you. Shipping schedules are estimates only and cannot be guaranteed. We are not liable for any delays in the shipments. Title and risk of loss and damages pass on to you upon the products delivery to you. In case reverse shipment cannot be arranged by us due to unavailability of our logistics partners, then in that case you may be requested to send such products through any available courier services.

Return of Products by you:-

We will accept the return of the products, provided such return is for products that are defective, wrongly delivered, wrong product, damaged during transit, incomplete package etc. subject to the condition that we are informed about such discrepancies within 72 hours from the date of receipt of the product and provided that the products are returned in their original condition. However, in case of transit damages, the issue has to be reported within 48 hours, after which we may not be able to accept the complaint.

Easy replacement:-

BeautiShop offers easy replacement for all products sold on www.beautishops.com, under certain conditions which are mentioned below.

Customers will notify us of any defect within 72 hours from the date of receipt of delivery of the products.
In case of transit damages, the issue has to be reported within 48 hours, after which we may not be able to accept the complaint.
We may ask you to share the images of the product and the internal & external packaging material.
Once we agree to replace, the defective/damaged product will be replaced with a brand new product at no extra cost.
In case customer fails to inform BeautiShop within the stipulated time frame, Beautishop reserves the right to accept or reject such request at its discretion.
BeautiShop will try to replace the specific product ordered. However, the company reserves the right to offer an alternate product in case the product is Out of Stock or Discontinued by the manufacturer.
The replacement guarantee is valid only in cases of manufacturing defects and transport damages.

Return policy is not valid for perishable products such as Cakes, Flowers, Chocolates, etc. If one comes across any issue with these products, they are advised to contact our customer support team within 24 hours. We will try to resolve the complaint in the best possible manner; however, it’s not guaranteed that we’ll be able to provide replacement/refund request.

Damages due to normal wear & tear and negligence on part of the customer or Digital content such as e-books is not returnable at all.

Changes and Cancellation:-

Any item additions, quantity changes or specification changes made to accepted orders will be modified in the order details. All sales are final, provided, however, item cancellations and quantity reductions may be made before the order is shipped. We may, without liability, cancel any accepted order before shipment if our credit department does not approve your credit or if there are other problems with the payment mode selected by you.

Cancellation of Order by BeautiShop

BeautiShop reserves the right to refuse or cancel any order placed for a product due to any of the below reasons:

Technical issues related to pricing information.
Non-availability of the product(s).
Payment problem identified by Fraud Detection Department.

This shall be regardless of whether the order has been confirmed and/or payment been received. 100% payment shall be refunded and the User shall be informed of the same.

Note: We may put additional checks and verifications or seek more information before accepting any order. We will contact you if all or a part of your order is cancelled or if additional information is required to accept your order.

License and Website Access:-

General: www.beautishops.com grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this website and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of www.beautishops.com

No license for commercial sale: This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this website or its content; any collection and use of any product listing, description, or pricing; copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant; or any use of data mining, or similar data gathering and extraction tools.

No reproduction: This website or any portion of this website may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of www.beautishops.com.

No framing: You may not frame or utilize framing technologies to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information ( including images, text, page layout, or form) of www.beautishops.com and its affiliates without the express written consent.

Metatags: You may not use any metatags or any other 'hidden text' utilizing www.beautishops.com's name or trademarks without the express written consent of www.beautishops.com. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by www.beautishops.com.